G.Co - Info g.co

g.co receives about 1,950 unique visitors and 2,340 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,236.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank g.co is ranked number 208,688 in the world and 0.00039% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 172.217.9.46. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - g.co

Last update was 114 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with g.co in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is g.co?

2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
58,500
Pages per Visit:
1.20
Daily Pageviews:
2,340
Alexa Rank:
208,688 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00039%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.8%11.2%216665
India 12.4%10.8%77366
Indonesia 6.4%5.5%36175
Italy 5.5%4.4%91546
Brazil 4.2%4.2%86740
Germany 3.4%2.7%215341
Mexico 2.5%2.0%85592
Pakistan 2.4%2.9%46633
Nigeria 1.6%1.3%61719
Russian Federation 1.2%1.0%404303
Bangladesh 1.2%1.2%37117
Philippines 1.0%0.8%64776
Tunisia 0.8%0.7%31368
Turkey 0.8%0.6%192493
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%121035
Algeria 0.6%0.7%58885

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
g.co
100.00%100.00%1.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush g.co
SEMrush
Domain:
  g.co
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  25,448
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  519
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  63,874
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $183,760.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  3
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is g.co?

Facebook:
  2,987
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  725
Stumbles:
  97
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much g.co can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4.80
Monthly Revenue:
$144.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,752.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 262$3.01
India 253$0.40
Italy 103$0.36
Germany 63$0.31
Brazil 98$0.17
Indonesia 129$0.16
Nigeria 30$0.08
Pakistan 68$0.07
Russian Federation 23$0.05
Mexico 47$0.05
Bangladesh 28$0.04
Malaysia 12$0.04
Philippines 19$0.03
Turkey 14$0.02
Tunisia 16$0.02
Algeria 16$0.01

How much money do g.co lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$28.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$345.11
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
267
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,015
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
97,521
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 47$0.54
India 71$0.11
Indonesia 75$0.09
Germany 18$0.09
Italy 18$0.06
Pakistan 22$0.02
Brazil 6$0.01
Mexico 4$0.00
Russian Federation 1$0.00
Malaysia 1$0.00
Philippines 1$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Turkey 1$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Algeria 1$0.00
Tunisia 0$0.00

How much is g.co worth?

Website Value:
$3,236.43

Where is g.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
172.217.9.46
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google LLC 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 172.217.9.46

How fast does g.co load?

Average Load Time:
(1177 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.google.com/js/gweb/***ytics/autotrack.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,400,600,700|Product+Sans:400&subset=latin
http://www.google.com/css/maia.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  96
Vendor reliability:
  96
Privacy:
  96
Child safety:
  96

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

g.co supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.google.com
Organization: Google Inc
Location: Mountain View, California, US
Issuer: Google Internet Authority G2
Valid from: Oct 24 08:44:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 29 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Google Internet Authority G2
Organization: Google Inc
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: May 22 11:32:37 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust Global CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: May 21 04:00:00 2002 GMT
Valid until: Aug 21 04:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

g.co supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://g.co/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Thu, 02 Nov 2017 19:07:16 GMT
Expires: Sat, 02 Dec 2017 19:07:16 GMT
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 209
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Age: 16077
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Thu, 02 Nov 2017 23:35:13 GMT
Expires: Thu, 02 Nov 2017 23:35:13 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 21 Apr 2016 03:17:22 GMT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: sffe
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0
Age: 0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns2.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 174338493
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
AAAA 300
A 216.58.192.238 300
NS ns3.google.com 900
NS ns4.google.com 900
NS ns1.google.com 900
NS ns2.google.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-04-26
Domain Age:
7 years 6 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.co...
Domain Name: G.CO
Domain ID: D740212-CO
Sponsoring Registrar: MARKMONITOR, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar URL (registration services): www.markmonitor.com
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registrant ID: MMR-87489
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Google Inc.
Registrant Address1: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: United States
Registrant Country Code: US
Registrant Phone Number: +1.6502530000
Registrant Facsimile Number: +1.6502530001
Registrant Email: email
Administrative Contact ID: MMR-87489
Administrative Contact Name: DNS Admin
Administrative Contact Organization: Google Inc.
Administrative Contact Address1: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Administrative Contact City: Mountain View
Administrative Contact State/Province: CA
Administrative Contact Postal Code: 94043
Administrative Contact Country: United States
Administrative Contact Country Code: US
Administrative Contact Phone Number: +1.6502530000
Administrative Contact Facsimile Number: +1.6502530001
Administrative Contact Email: email
Billing Contact ID: 44395326
Billing Contact Name: MarkMonitor
Billing Contact Organization: MarkMonitor
Billing Contact Address1: 10400 Overland Road PMB 155
Billing Contact City: Boise
Billing Contact State/Province: ID
Billing Contact Postal Code: 83709-1433
Billing Contact Country: United States
Billing Contact Country Code: US
Billing Contact Phone Number: +1.2083895740
Billing Contact Facsimile Number: +1.2083895771
Billing Contact Email: email
Technical Contact ID: MMR-87489
Technical Contact Name: DNS Admin
Technical Contact Organization: Google Inc.
Technical Contact Address1: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Technical Contact City: Mountain View
Technical Contact State/Province: CA
Technical Contact Postal Code: 94043
Technical Contact Country: United States
Technical Contact Country Code: US
Technical Contact Phone Number: +1.6502530000
Technical Contact Facsimile Number: +1.6502530001
Technical Contact Email: email
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Created by Registrar: INJECTCSR
Last Updated by Registrar: MARKMONITOR, INC.
Last Transferred Date: Fri Sep 02 13:12:05 GMT 2011
Domain Registration Date: Mon Apr 26 07:50:36 GMT 2010
Domain Expiration Date: Wed Apr 25 23:59:59 GMT 2018
Domain Last Updated Date: Fri Mar 24 09:27:39 GMT 2017
DNSSEC: false

>>>> Whois database was last updated on: Thu Nov 02 23:31:59 GMT 2017 <<<<
.CO Internet, S.A.S., the Administrator for .CO, has collected this
information for the WHOIS database through Accredited Registrars.
This information is provided to you for informational purposes only
and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain
name registration record in the .CO Internet registry database. .CO
Internet makes this information available to you "as is" and does not
guarantee its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you
use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission
of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct
mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any
applicable data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume,
automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems).
Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS
database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed
without .CO Internet's prior written permission. .CO Internet reserves the
right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or
subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner
whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. In some limited cases,
domains that might appear as available in whois might not actually be
available as they could be already registered and the whois not yet updated
and/or they could be part of the Restricted list. In this cases, performing a
check through your Registrar's (EPP check) will give you the actual status
of the domain. Additionally, domains currently or previously used as
extensions in 3rd level domains will not be available for registration in the
2nd level. For example, org.co,mil.co,edu.co,com.co,net.co,nom.co,arts.co,
firm.co,info.co,int.co,web.co,rec.co,co.co.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT
INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.

All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration
rules. For details, please visit our site at www.cointernet.co <http://www.cointernet.co>.
Last update was 114 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with g.co in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

nvcelebs.com
45 secs
wapin.com
54 secs
imaginej.blogspot.fr
57 secs
chatango.com
58 secs
ecoinonline.in
1 min
weedlube.com
2 mins
ayontechnovision.com
2 mins
nvc-europe.org
2 mins
wapday.com
2 mins
bitexchangecoin.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
g.co widget